Class Schedule – West Columbia

See what we have planned this month at Health Directions.

Health Directions – West Columbia
Weekly Schedule — October 6 – November 2

= Group Fitness/Muscular Conditioning (Studio 3)
= Yoga/Pilates (Studio 1)
= Cycle (Studio 2)
* = Fundamentals class required     **= Registration required 
                                     ***= Additional Fee and Registration Required

Click here to download a printable October schedule

Monday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Alyson
6:00 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Mindy
7:00 a.m. TRX Body Blast w/Alyson
8:15 a.m. Strength-n-U w/Tina
8:15 a.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Darlynn*
9:15 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Lucia
9:15 a.m. Yoga w/Tami
10:30 a.m. Fit Forever Sculpt w/Christy
11:15 a.m. Cardio Dance w/Christy
3:15 p.m. Cycle w/Ray
4:00 p.m. Kettlebell Bootcamp w/Gary*** NEW!
4:30 p.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Mandy*
4:30 p.m. Barre None w/Christy
5:30 p.m. Kickboxing w/Carole
6:00 p.m. Cycle w/Susan
6:30 p.m. Pure Strength w/Kristen H
6:30 p.m. Yoga w/Tami

Tuesday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Chris
6:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Carole
7:00 a.m. Kettlebell Level 2 w/Gary*
8:00 a.m. Sculpt w/Judy
9:00 a.m. Fit Forever w/Judy
9:15 a.m. Cycle w/Thad
9:15 a.m. Yoga w/Nick
10:05 a.m. Mobility Fundamentals w/Thad
10:05 a.m. Therapeutic Yoga w/Linda
3:30 p.m. TRX Challenge w/Laura
4:30 p.m. Barre None w/Vicki
4:30 p.m. Beginner Cycle w/Sissy
4:30 p.m. Boot Camp w/Lyn***
5:30 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Peggy
5:30 p.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Vicki*
6:00 p.m. Cycle w/Linda K
6:30 p.m. Cardio Dance w/Allison

Wednesday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Mindy
6:00 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Lucia
8:00 a.m. Beginner Cycle w/Judy
8:00 a.m. TRX Body Blast w/Lisa
8:15 a.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Carolyn*
8:30 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Lisa
9:30 a.m. Barre None w/Christy
10:30 a.m. Fit Forever Sculpt w/Christy
11:15 a.m. Cardio Dance w/Christy
3:15 p.m. Cycle w/Vicki
4:00 p.m. Kettlebell Bootcamp w/Gary*** NEW!
4:30 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Chris
4:30 p.m. Low Impact w/Tami
5:30 p.m. Cycle w/Sierra
5:30 p.m. Kickboxing w/Carol
5:30 p.m. Yoga w/ Marguerite
6:30 p.m. Pilates w/Props w/Vicki*

Thursday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Pam
6:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Rebecca
7:00 a.m. Kettlebell Level 1 w/Gary*
8:15 a.m. Strength-n-U w/Lisa
9:15 a.m. Cycle w/Thad
9:15 a.m. Zumba Light w/Christy
10:05 a.m. Beatz w/Christy
10:15 a.m. Gentle Yoga w/Nick
3:30 p.m. TRX Challenge w/Thad
4:30 p.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Mandy*
4:30 p.m. Boot Camp w/Lyn***
4:30 p.m. Cycle w/Mindy
5:30 p.m. Pilates Fundamentals w/Mandy**NEW!
5:30 p.m. TRX/Kettlebell Fusion w/Chris & Mindy*
6:00 p.m. Cycle w/Alyson
6:30 p.m. Pure Strength w/Linda
6:30 p.m. Yoga w/Tami

Friday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Lyn
7:00 a.m. TRX Body Blast w/Lyn
8:00 a.m. Sculpt w/Judy
8:25 a.m. Barre None w/Jessica 
9:00 a.m. Fit Forever w/Judy
9:15 a.m. Cycle w/Mindy
9:15 a.m. Pilates Level 2 w/Jessica*
10:05 a.m. Therapeutic Yoga w/Linda
4:15 p.m. Pure Strength w/Chris

Saturday


8:00 a.m. Cycle w/Rotation (50 min)
8:00 a.m. Yoga w/Nick(50 min)
9:00 a.m. Cardio Fitness w/Rotation (30 min)
9:00 a.m. Yoga w/ Nick(50 min)

Sunday


3:00 p.m. Cycle w/Rotation
4:00 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Rotation


Copyright © 2012

Health Directions

3239 Sunset Boulevard
West Columbia, SC 29169
(803) 791-2113