Class Schedule – West Columbia

See what we have planned this month at Health Directions.

HD_New_2013Health Directions – West Columbia
Weekly Schedule — July 31 – August 3

= Group Fitness/Muscular Conditioning (Studio 3)
= Yoga/Pilates (Studio 1)
= Cycle (Studio 2)
* = Fundamentals class required     **= Registration required 
           ***= Additional Fee and Registration Required

Monday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Alyson
6:00 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Mindy
7:00 a.m. TRX Body Blast w/Alyson
8:15 a.m. Strength-n-U w/Tina
8:15 a.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Darlynn*
9:15 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Lucia
9:15 a.m. Yoga w/Tami
10:30 a.m. Sculpt w/Christy
11:30 a.m. Cardio Dance w/Christy
3:30 p.m. Cycle w/Ray
4:30 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Allison
4:30 p.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Mandy*
5:30 p.m. Cycle w/Kelly
5:30 p.m. PLYOGA w/Mandy
6:30 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Kristen 
6:30 p.m. Yoga w/Stephanie

Tuesday


5:15 a.m. Cycle w/Chris
6:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Nancy
7:00 a.m. Kettlebell Level 2 w/Gary*
8:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Judy
9:00 a.m. Fit Forever w/Judy
9:15 a.m. Cycle w/Stephanie
9:15 a.m. Yoga w/Mike
10:15 a.m. Therapeutic Yoga w/Linda
12:00 p.m. Advanced Boot Camp w/Thad***
3:30 p.m. TRX Body Blast w/Mike
4:30 p.m. Barre w/Vicki
4:30 p.m. Kickboxing w/Mike NEW!
5:30 p.m. Cardio Dance w/Allison
5:30 p.m. Core Fusion w/Vicki*

Wednesday


6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Mindy
6:00 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Lucia
8:00 a.m. TRX Body Blast w/Lisa
8:15 a.m. Beginner Cycle w/Judy
8:30 a.m. Cardio Challenge w/Lisa
9:30 a.m. Yin Yoga w/Tami
9:30 a.m. Core Fusion w/Christy (45 min)
10:30 a.m. Sculpt w/Christy
11:30 a.m. Cardio Dance w/Christy 
3:30 p.m. Cycle w/Vicki
4:30 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Chris
4:30 p.m. Yoga w/Mike
5:30 p.m. Strength Circuit w/Nancy
5:30 p.m. Barre w/Vicki
6:00 p.m. Core Fusion (30 min) w/Vicki
6:30 p.m. Energized Yoga w/Marguerite

Thursday


5:15 a.m. Cycle w/Pam
6:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Rebecca
7:00 a.m. Kettlebell Level 1 w/Gary*
8:15 a.m. Strength-n-U w/Lisa
9:15 a.m. Cycle w/Ray
9:30 a.m. Cardio Dance w/Christy
10:15 a.m. Yoga w/Mike
10:30 a.m. Chair Cardio w/Christy
12:00 p.m. Advanced Boot Camp w/Thad***
4:30 p.m. Pilates Level 1 w/Mandy*
5:30 p.m. Cycle w/Alyson
5:30 p.m. Cardio Dance w/Allison
5:30 p.m. TRX/Kettlebell Fusion w/Chris* 
6:30 p.m. Yoga w/Stephanie

Friday


5:05 a.m. Kettlebell Level 1 w/Gary**
6:00 a.m. Cycle w/Ray
7:00 a.m. TRX Body Blast w/Ray
8:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Judy
8:30 a.m. Mobility Fundamentals w/Samone NEW!
9:00 a.m. Fit Forever w/Judy
9:15 a.m. Fluidity w/Barbara
9:15 a.m. Cycle w/Mike
10:15 a.m. Therapeutic Yoga w/Linda

Saturday


8:00 a.m. Cycle w/Rotation
9:00 a.m. Strength Circuit w/Rotation
9:00 a.m. Yoga w/Rotation

Sunday


3:00 p.m. Cycle w/Rotation
4:00 p.m. Yoga w/Rotation


Copyright © 2012

Health Directions

3239 Sunset Boulevard
West Columbia, SC 29169
(803) 791-2113